Share

Records for the Run Norwich course

Please see the fastest individual performers, sorted by their fastest time.

Overall

Top 10 fastest male performers:

1.) Nick EARL / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 30:49
2.) Michael KALLENBERG / Cardiff ACC / 2017 – 31:12
3.) Ash HARRELL / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 31:34
4.) Ben RUSSELL / Norwich Road Runners / 2015* – 31:34
5.) Logan SMITH / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 31.42
6.) Ben SPRATLING / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 31.57
7.) Adrian MUSSETT / Colchester Harriers / 2015* – 32:11
8.) Piers ARNOLD / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 32:21
9.) Dave ROPER / Cheltenham & County Harriers / 2016 – 32:44
10.) James SENIOR / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 32:51

Top 10 fastest female performers:

1.) Danielle NIMMOCK / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 35:04
2.) Tracy BARLOW / Thames Valley Harriers / 2016 – 35:19
3.) Iona LAKE / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 36:23
4.) Ruth SENIOR / City of Norwich AC / 2016 – 36:30
5.) Sarah STRADLING / Colchester Harriers / 2015* – 36:34
6.) Helen DAVIES / Ipswich Jaffa RC / 2016 – 36:47
7.) Rose PENFOLD / Fulham Running Club / 2019 – 37:13
8.) Emma RISBEY / Winchester & District AC / 2017 – 37:21
9.) Philippa BOWDEN / Aldershot Farnham & District / 2019 – 37:34
10.) Philippa TAYLOR / Nene Valley Harriers / 2015* – 37:39

Ages 16-39

Male

1.) Nick EARL / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 30:49
2.) Michael KALLENBERG / Cardiff ACC / 2017 – 31:12
3.) Ash HARRELL / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 31:34
4.) Ben RUSSELL / Norwich Road Runners / 2015* – 31:34
5.) Logan SMITH / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 31.42

Female

1.) Danielle NIMMOCK / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 35:04
2.) Tracy BARLOW / Thames Valley Harriers / 2016 – 35:19
3.) Iona LAKE / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 36:23
4.) Ruth SENIOR / City of Norwich AC / 2016 – 36:30
5.) Helen DAVIES / Ipswich Jaffa RC / 2016 – 36:47

Ages 40-44

Male

1.) Adrian MUSSETT / Colchester Harriers AC / 2015* – 32:11
2.) Kevin HOLLAND / Crawley AC / 2018 – 33:40
3.) Neil POLLARD / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 34:09
4.) Gary CRUSH / City of Norwich AC / 2018 – 34:37
5.) Wayne BELL / Newham & Essex Beagles AC – 2018 – 35:07

Female

1.) Sarah STRADLING / Colchester Harriers / 2015* – 36:34
2.) Joanna ANDREWS / Bungay Black Dog RC / 2018 – 38:18
3.) Cat CUMMINGS / Wymondham AC / 2019 – 39:20
3.) Alexandra SMITH / Wymondham AC / 2017 – 41:53
4.) Nichola ANDERSON  / Ealing Eagles RC / 2015* – 42:48
5.) Mary-Anne PETERS / Non-affiliated / 2017 – 43:06

Ages 45-49

Male

1.) Adrian MUSSETT / Colchester Harriers / 2017 – 32:23
2.) Scott WALFORD / Bure Valley Harriers / 2019 – 34:16
3.) Jan KAISER / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 35:26
4.) Lawrence WADE / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 36:14
5.) Tony WITMOND / North Norfolk Beach Runners / 2015* – 36:45

Female

1.) Philippa TAYLOR / Nene Valley Harriers / 2015* – 37:39
2.) Joanna ANDREWS / Bungay Black Dog RC / 2019 – 37:43
3.) Helen MIAN / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2015* – 42:37
4.) Natalie KING / Thetford AC / 2018 – 43:14
5.) Sharon HURREN / Wymondham AC / 2017 – 43:40

Ages 50-54

Male

1.) Roger BRAYBROOKS / London Heathside AC / 2019 – 36:23
2.) Sammy RASHID / Non-affiliated / 2018 – 37:52
3.) Steven CARRUTHERS / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 38:14
4.) Todd LAKE / Dereham Runners & AC / 2017 – 38:52
5.) Mark GARRETT / Norwich Road Runners / 2015* – 38:39

Female

1.) Philippa TAYLOR / Nene Valley Harriers / 2019 – 39:06
2.) Carol DEVLIN / Dereham Runners & AC / 2016 – 42:00
3.) Maire IRLAM / Fenland Running Club / 2015* – 44:01
4.) Catherine HENERY / Norwich Road Runners / 2017 – 45:03
5.) Susan AVES / Springfield Striders RC / 2015* – 46:21

Ages 55-59

Male

1.) John MOORE / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2017 – 37:08
2.) Steve ROLFE / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2015* – 37:42
3.) Nigel ARNOLD / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2016 – 38:01
5.) Torben JESSEN / Folkestone Running Club / 2019 – 38:46
4.) Mark GARRETT / Norwich Road Runners / 2019 – 38:50

Female

1.) Jane CLARKE / City of Norwich AC / 2015* – 42:28
2.) Catherine HENERY / City of Norwich AC / 2019 – 44:17
3.) Claire BROWN / Wymondham AC / 2017 – 45:21
4.) Julie HUGHES / Sherfield Park Runners / 2018 – 47:03
5.) Kate BRYSON / Beccles Triathlon Club / 2019 – 47:27

Ages 60-64

Male

1.) Stephen ROLFE / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2016 – 38:30
2.) Nigel ARNOLD / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2018 – 39:46
3.) Phil HURR / Bure Valley Harriers / 2019 – 40:22
4.) Dale HURREN / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 41:39
5.) Martin AUGER / Non-affiliated / 2017 – 42:16

Female

1.) Anne ELLEN / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2018 – 46:30
2.) Linda CUSACK / Thetford AC / 2019 – 49:11
3.) Carol BETTS / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2017 – 49:31
4.) Lucy WALKER / Coltishall Jaguars RC / 2019 – 50:34
5.) Anne MILLETT / Norwich Road Runners / 2016 – 51:21

Ages 65-69

Male

1.) Desmond MICHAEL / Barnet & District AC / 2017 – 41:41
2.) Kevin YOUNGS / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2015* – 42:27
3.) Glen NELSON / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 44:18
4.) David MOWER / Waveney Valley AC / 2019 – 46:09
5.) Sam WELLER / North Norfolk Beach Runners / 2017 – 46:31

Female

1.) Roberta MANNERS / Non-affiliated / 2017 – 52:03
2.) Jane ASHBY / Ryston Runners / 2015* – 53:27
3.) Anne GRAVELING / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 54:41
4.) Dianne TILBROOK / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 54:41
5.) Heather HOLLISTER / Coltishall Jaguars RC – 2016 – 55:31

Ages 70+

Male

1.) Kevin YOUNGS / Norfolk Gazelles AC / 2019 – 44:43
2.) Sam WELLER / North Norfolk Beach Runners / 2018 – 47:05
3.) Ian MILBURN / Fenland Running Club / 2015* – 47:11
4.) Colin RICHARDS / Non-affiliated / 2017 – 48:40
5.) John BONE / Great Yarmouth Road Runners / 2018 – 49:43

Female

1.) Rita PECK / Non-affiliated / 2016 – 52:41
2.) Brenda FEE / Barnet & District AC / 2017 – 57:37
3.) Lesley OLIVER / Non-affiliated / 2017 – 59:28
4.) Eva OSBORNE / Wymondham AC / 2017 – 01:01:54
5.) Angela THOMAS / Non-affiliated / 2019 – 01:04:28

Please note, all times listed are chip times. Contact us here if you have any queries.

*Indicates time set on previous iteration of course. The current course has been in effect since 2016.

Sponsors

Link to AvivaLink to Ashtons Legal